Punchestown - At The Races

View Full Racecard

R1 12:10 Newmarket 10 Jul 2020

Cash Out At bet365 Handicap (Class 3) (3YO only)
Winner £9,704 - 6 ran

1m 4f

Soft

Trainer Details

A M Balding

A M Balding
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 650 103 139 £2,576,666 15.85% £37.77
Flat AW 273 48 52 £421,721 17.58% -£20.47
Hurdle 6 2 0 £8,967 33.33% -£0.23
NH Flat 3 0 1 0% -£3.00
TOTAL 932 153 192 £3,007,354 16.42% £14.07
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 54 7 12 £148,207 12.96% -£33.08
Flat AW 8 0 1 0% -£8.00
TOTAL 62 7 13 £148,207 11.29% -£41.08
Type Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Flat Turf 8552 1112 1731 £17,825,765
€108,300
$315,001
262,164 AED
13% -£1144.62
Flat AW 3315 494 728 £2,655,564
€15,375
14.9% -£592.26
Chase 77 16 16 £138,246 20.78% £1.29
Hurdle 105 16 18 £137,566 15.24% -£7.43
NH Flat 17 3 2 £14,468 17.65% £6.25
TOTAL 12066 1641 2495 £20,771,609
€123,675
$315,001
262,164 AED
13.6% -£1736.77
Go
Filter form options
Go
Note: Filter drop-down boxes only display data from races in which this person has participated.

Month

Month Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
July 137 26 32 £1,008,357 18.98% £60.08
August 120 23 22 £344,910 19.17% -£13.70
May 106 22 25 £315,061 20.75% £50.75
September 128 15 26 £373,718 11.72% £48.70
June 108 14 18 £457,361 12.96% -£7.47

Courses

Course Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Newmarket 90 16 25 £433,596 17.78% £5.46
Kempton 85 15 13 £100,726 17.65% £16.74
Goodwood 51 12 10 £672,438 23.53% £11.51
Newbury 70 10 15 £89,499 14.29% £89.94
Newcastle 35 10 6 £110,301 28.57% £33.98

Jockeys

Jockey Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Oisin Murphy 230 46 62 £1,563,409 20% -£13.90
David Probert 221 39 48 £446,263 17.65% £138.35
S De Sousa 85 16 18 £372,267 18.82% -£11.52
Hayley Turner 46 9 6 £79,890 19.57% £13.83
William Carver 50 7 9 £65,928 14% -£16.35

Owners

Owner Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
King Power Racing Co Ltd 176 25 36 £581,838 14.2% -£32.97
Park House Partnership 55 14 11 £61,713 25.45% -£8.26
Mr J C Smith 53 11 10 £1,056,220 20.75% £22.50
Mick And Janice Mariscotti 26 8 6 £59,640 30.77% £0.41
Kingsclere Racing Club 62 5 17 £75,157 8.06% -£38.06

Horses

Horse Runners Wins Places Win prize Strike rate P/L (£1 stake)
Oo De Lally 10 5 1 £43,248 50% £138.67
Johnny Drama 11 5 0 £125,615 45.45% £23.86
Ranch Hand 8 4 1 £71,728 50% £11.44
Alcohol Free 7 4 1 £959,463 57.14% £11.75
Neenee's Choice 6 4 1 £16,821 66.67% £5.41
Date Race Details Horse Weight Result SP Jockey OR Video
18 Sep 21 Nbu 12F Gd Cl3 Hcp £6,210 (F) Winterwatch (GER) 8-10 (ow1) 3/10, Frontispiece (1½L)   10/1 Joshua Bryan 78
18 Sep 21 Nbu 7F Gd Cl4 Div2 £4,860 (F) Koy Koy (GB) 9-5 Won/12, Borntobealeader (6½L)   8/11 Oisin Murphy -
18 Sep 21 Nmk 9F GF Cl4 AmHcp £6,160 (F) Mercurius Power (IRE) 10-4 6/13, Global Art (9½L)   2/1 Mr S Walker 75
18 Sep 21 Ayr 6F Gd Cl2 Hcp £77,310 (F) Fivethousandtoone (IRE) 9-3 9/24, Bielsa (6½L)   14/1 G Lee 102
18 Sep 21 Nmk 18F GF Cl2 Hcp £20,616 (F) Cleonte (IRE) 8-8 9/9, Turnpike Trip (54L)   22/1 Cieren Fallon 85
18 Sep 21 Nbu 11F Gd Cl1 Grp3 £39,697 (F) Foxes Tales (IRE) 9-0 2/5, Solid Stone (nk)   9/4 Oisin Murphy 111
18 Sep 21 Nbu 5F Gd Cl1 Grp3 £39,697 (F) King's Lynn (GB) 9-1 5/8, Hurricane Ivor (3¾L)   7/2 Oisin Murphy 108
18 Sep 21 Nbu 7F Gd Cl4 Div1 £4,860 (F) Nietzsche's Star (GB) 9-5 7/13, Dubai Poet (18L)   33/1 James Doyle -
18 Sep 21 Nbu 7F Gd Cl4 Div1 £4,860 (F) Jabbar (IRE) 9-5 8/13, Dubai Poet (19L)   10/1 Oisin Murphy -
17 Sep 21 Nbu 10F GS Cl4 Hcp £4,347 (F) Neenee's Choice (GB) 9-7 Won/10, Kattani (1½L)   13/8 Oisin Murphy 85
17 Sep 21 Nbu 12F GS Cl2 Hcp £10,800 (F) Nate The Great (GB) 9-6 7/12, Makram (5¾L)   40/1 Joshua Bryan 94
17 Sep 21 Nbu 12F GS Cl2 Hcp £10,800 (F) Star Caliber (GB) 8-5 4/12, Makram (1½L)   5/1 David Probert 86
17 Sep 21 Nbu 7F GS Cl1 List £22,684 (F) Symbolize (IRE) 9-2 7/15, Silent Escape (5L)   20/1 David Probert 102
17 Sep 21 Nbu 7F GS Cl2 £8,504 (F) Star From Afarhh (GB) 9-1 4/4, Heredia (4¾L)   11/1 Oisin Murphy 84
16 Sep 21 Cfc 6F St Cl6 Hcp £2,322 (F) Sea Fern (GB) 8-4 5/12, La Roca Del Fuego (6¼L)   40/1 William Carver (3) 45
16 Sep 21 Pfr 8F GF Cl5 Mdn £3,888 (F) Zoom Tiger (IRE) 9-5 5/7, Enfranchise (7L)   7/4 Rob Hornby 79
15 Sep 21 San 10F Sft Cl4 Hcp £4,752 (F) Wallem (GB) 9-6 3/8, Crema Inglesa (1¼L)   10/3 Oisin Murphy 79
15 Sep 21 Yar 8F GS Cl2 Hcp £10,308 (F) Dejame Paso (IRE) 8-13 4/5, Ropey Guest (1¾L)   5/2 W Buick 89
15 Sep 21 San 7F Sft Cl3 £6,185 (F) Wodeton (FR) 9-5 2/7, Damaar (1¼L)   13/8 Oisin Murphy -
15 Sep 21 San 8F Sft Cl4 £5,400 (F) Haynes (GB) 9-5 6/9, Goldspur (14½L)   14/1 David Probert -
Date Time Course Horse Distance Title Link
20 Sep 21 13:00 Leicester Build Me Up (IRE) 6f Join Racing TV Now Fillies' Nursery (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
20 Sep 21 13:00 Leicester Build Me Up (IRE) 6f Join Racing TV Now Fillies' Nursery (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
20 Sep 21 13:30 Leicester Koy Koy (GB) 7f British Stallion Studs EBF Kegworth Novice Stakes (GBB Race) (Class 3) (2YO only) View Racecard
20 Sep 21 13:30 Leicester Jabbar (IRE) 7f British Stallion Studs EBF Kegworth Novice Stakes (GBB Race) (Class 3) (2YO only) View Racecard
20 Sep 21 14:00 Leicester Asamosa (USA) 1m 53y Watch On Racing TV Fillies' Handicap (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Sep 21 14:00 Leicester Asamosa (USA) 1m 53y Watch On Racing TV Fillies' Handicap (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Sep 21 14:35 Leicester Mellow Magic (GB) 1m 2f Breeders Backing Racing EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Class 4) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Sep 21 19:00 Wolverhampton Winterwatch (GER) 1m 4f 51y Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 Handicap (Class 4) (3YO plus) View Racecard
20 Sep 21 20:30 Wolverhampton Spirit Warning (GB) 1m 142y Cazoo Handicap (Class 6) (3YO plus) View Racecard
21 Sep 21 13:00 Lingfield Discomatic (IRE) 1m 1y Cazoo Handicap (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
22 Sep 21 13:15 Goodwood Aegis Power (GB) 1m 1f 197y Ryan Canter Club Future Stayers' EBF Maiden Stakes (GBB Race) (Class 2) (2YO only) View Racecard
22 Sep 21 13:15 Goodwood Schmilsson (GB) 1m 1f 197y Ryan Canter Club Future Stayers' EBF Maiden Stakes (GBB Race) (Class 2) (2YO only) View Racecard
22 Sep 21 13:45 Goodwood Fox Premier (IRE) 1m White Beech Farm Optional Claiming Handicap (Class 2) (4YO plus) View Racecard
22 Sep 21 14:52 Goodwood Fox Tal (GB) 1m 1f 197y Best Of British Members Club Foundation Stakes (Listed) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
22 Sep 21 14:52 Goodwood Bell Rock (GB) 1m 1f 197y Best Of British Members Club Foundation Stakes (Listed) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
22 Sep 21 14:52 Goodwood King Vega (GB) 1m 1f 197y Best Of British Members Club Foundation Stakes (Listed) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
22 Sep 21 15:27 Goodwood Goolwa (IRE) 1m 6f In Memory Of Gladys And Ronald Baldwin Fillies' Handicap (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
22 Sep 21 16:02 Goodwood Fox Premier (IRE) 1m 1f 11y Jackson-Stops Handicap (Class 4) (4YO plus) View Racecard
22 Sep 21 17:45 Kempton Asamosa (USA) 1m MansionBet Proud To Support British Racing Fillies' Novice Stakes (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
22 Sep 21 17:45 Kempton Touchet Beret (GB) 1m MansionBet Proud To Support British Racing Fillies' Novice Stakes (Class 5) (3YO plus) View Racecard
22 Sep 21 18:45 Kempton Oasis Gift (GB) 6f Unibet New Instant Roulette Restricted Novice Stakes (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
22 Sep 21 19:45 Kempton Riverfront (FR) 1m 3f 219y MansionBet Watch And Bet Handicap (Class 6) (3YO plus) View Racecard
23 Sep 21 13:35 Newmarket Strozzi (GER) 1m Federation Of Bloodstock Agents Nursery (Class 2) (2YO only) View Racecard
23 Sep 21 14:10 Newmarket Quickstep Lady (GB) 6f British Stallion Studs Ebf Premier Fillies' Handicap (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
23 Sep 21 14:20 Pontefract Typewriter (IRE) 1m 6y Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies' Nursery (Class 4) (2YO only) View Racecard
23 Sep 21 14:45 Newmarket Harrow (IRE) 7f Tattersalls Stakes (Group 3) (Registered As The Somerville Tattersall Stakes) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
23 Sep 21 15:20 Newmarket Morando (FR) 2m Jockey Club Rose Bowl Stakes (Listed) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
23 Sep 21 15:20 Newmarket Classic Lord (GER) 2m Jockey Club Rose Bowl Stakes (Listed) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
23 Sep 21 16:30 Newmarket Carolus Magnus (IRE) 1m Racing Tv Handicap (Class 4) (3YO plus) View Racecard
23 Sep 21 16:40 Pontefract City Streak (GB) 1m 6y Charles Stewart Chartered Accountant Steve Evans Memorial Restricted Novice Stakes (GBB Race) (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
23 Sep 21 16:40 Pontefract Swilcan Bridge (GB) 1m 6y Charles Stewart Chartered Accountant Steve Evans Memorial Restricted Novice Stakes (GBB Race) (Class 5) (2YO only) View Racecard
23 Sep 21 17:05 Newmarket Bashful (GB) 1m 2f Newmarket Challenge Whip Handicap (Class 4) (3YO plus) View Racecard
24 Sep 21 15:00 Newmarket Majestic Glory (GB) 7f Rockfel Stakes (Fillies' Group 2) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
24 Sep 21 15:35 Newmarket Bell Rock (GB) 1m Joel Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
24 Sep 21 15:35 Newmarket Queen Supreme (IRE) 1m Joel Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
24 Sep 21 15:45 Haydock Auriferous (IRE) 1m 6f 1y ft.terrix.com Handicap (Class 3) (3YO only) View Racecard
24 Sep 21 15:45 Haydock Spirit Mixer (GB) 1m 6f 1y ft.terrix.com Handicap (Class 3) (3YO only) View Racecard
24 Sep 21 16:10 Newmarket Fox Tal (GB) 1m 4f Godolphin Stakes (Listed) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
24 Sep 21 16:20 Haydock Calcutta Cup (FR) 1m 37y Betway Handicap (Class 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
24 Sep 21 16:40 Newmarket Fox Premier (IRE) 1m 1f Home Of Racing Handicap (Class 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
24 Sep 21 16:40 Newmarket Dejame Paso (IRE) 1m 1f Home Of Racing Handicap (Class 3) (3YO plus) View Racecard
25 Sep 21 13:50 Newmarket Masekela (IRE) 1m Juddmonte Royal Lodge Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
25 Sep 21 13:50 Newmarket Imperial Fighter (IRE) 1m Juddmonte Royal Lodge Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
25 Sep 21 13:50 Newmarket Franklin William (GB) 1m Juddmonte Royal Lodge Stakes (Group 2) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
25 Sep 21 14:25 Newmarket Nymphadora (GB) 6f Juddmonte Cheveley Park Stakes (Group 1) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
25 Sep 21 14:25 Newmarket Sandrine (GB) 6f Juddmonte Cheveley Park Stakes (Group 1) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
25 Sep 21 15:00 Newmarket Berkshire Shadow (GB) 6f Juddmonte Middle Park Stakes (Group 1) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
25 Sep 21 15:40 Newmarket Good Birthday (IRE) 1m 1f Bet365 Cambridgeshire Handicap (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
25 Sep 21 15:40 Newmarket Bell Rock (GB) 1m 1f Bet365 Cambridgeshire Handicap (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
25 Sep 21 15:40 Newmarket Group One Power (GB) 1m 1f Bet365 Cambridgeshire Handicap (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
25 Sep 21 15:40 Newmarket Neenee's Choice (GB) 1m 1f Bet365 Cambridgeshire Handicap (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
25 Sep 21 15:40 Newmarket Dejame Paso (IRE) 1m 1f Bet365 Cambridgeshire Handicap (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
02 Oct 21 13:40 Newmarket Robasta (IRE) 6f 150,000 Tattersalls October Auction Stakes (GBB Race) (Class 2) (2YO only) View Racecard
02 Oct 21 13:40 Newmarket Sir Henry Cotton (IRE) 6f 150,000 Tattersalls October Auction Stakes (GBB Race) (Class 2) (2YO only) View Racecard
02 Oct 21 15:25 Redcar Berkshire Phoenix (IRE) 5f 217y William Hill Two Year Old Trophy (listed Race) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
02 Oct 21 15:25 Redcar Robasta (IRE) 5f 217y William Hill Two Year Old Trophy (listed Race) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
02 Oct 21 15:25 Redcar Aldbourne (IRE) 5f 217y William Hill Two Year Old Trophy (listed Race) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
02 Oct 21 15:25 Redcar Bellport (IRE) 5f 217y William Hill Two Year Old Trophy (listed Race) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
02 Oct 21 15:25 Redcar Sir Henry Cotton (IRE) 5f 217y William Hill Two Year Old Trophy (listed Race) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
02 Oct 21 15:25 Redcar Prince Of Rebels (IRE) 5f 217y William Hill Two Year Old Trophy (listed Race) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
02 Oct 21 15:25 Redcar Sandrine (GB) 5f 217y William Hill Two Year Old Trophy (listed Race) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
08 Oct 21 15:35 Newmarket Majestic Glory (GB) 1m Bet365 Fillies' Mile (Group 1) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
08 Oct 21 15:35 Newmarket Wilderness Girl (IRE) 1m Bet365 Fillies' Mile (Group 1) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
08 Oct 21 15:35 Newmarket Speak (GB) 1m Bet365 Fillies' Mile (Group 1) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
09 Oct 21 14:55 Newmarket Berkshire Shadow (GB) 7f Darley Dewhurst Stakes (Group 1) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
09 Oct 21 14:55 Newmarket Imperial Fighter (IRE) 7f Darley Dewhurst Stakes (Group 1) (Class 1) (2YO only) View Racecard
09 Oct 21 15:35 Newmarket Cleonte (IRE) 2m 2f Together For Racing International Cesarewitch Handicap (heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
09 Oct 21 15:35 Newmarket Nate The Great (GB) 2m 2f Together For Racing International Cesarewitch Handicap (heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
09 Oct 21 15:35 Newmarket Classic Lord (GER) 2m 2f Together For Racing International Cesarewitch Handicap (heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
09 Oct 21 15:35 Newmarket Valley Forge (GB) 2m 2f Together For Racing International Cesarewitch Handicap (heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (3YO plus) View Racecard
16 Oct 21 13:45 Ascot Alcohol Free (IRE) 1m Queen Elizabeth II Stakes (Sponsored By Qipco) (Group 1) (British Champions Mile) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
16 Oct 21 14:20 Ascot Happy Power (IRE) 6f Qipco British Champions Sprint Stakes (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
16 Oct 21 14:20 Ascot Alcohol Free (IRE) 6f Qipco British Champions Sprint Stakes (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
16 Oct 21 14:55 Ascot Morando (FR) 1m 7f 209y Qipco British Champions Long Distance Cup (Group 2) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
16 Oct 21 14:55 Ascot Alounak (FR) 1m 7f 209y Qipco British Champions Long Distance Cup (Group 2) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
16 Oct 21 14:55 Ascot Ranch Hand (GB) 1m 7f 209y Qipco British Champions Long Distance Cup (Group 2) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
16 Oct 21 14:55 Ascot Tribal Craft (GB) 1m 7f 209y Qipco British Champions Long Distance Cup (Group 2) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
16 Oct 21 14:55 Ascot Berkshire Rocco (FR) 1m 7f 209y Qipco British Champions Long Distance Cup (Group 2) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
16 Oct 21 15:30 Ascot Tribal Craft (GB) 1m 3f 211y Qipco British Champions Fillies & Mares Stakes (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
16 Oct 21 15:30 Ascot Invite (IRE) 1m 3f 211y Qipco British Champions Fillies & Mares Stakes (Group 1) (British Champions Series) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard
16 Oct 21 16:40 Ascot Foxes Tales (IRE) 1m 1f 212y Qipco Champion Stakes (British Champions Middle Distance) (Group 1) (Class 1) (3YO plus) View Racecard